Finance and international accounting
Spa promotion, tools for work
Foreign language training for business correspondence and communication
International hotel brands are just beginning to enter the market of hotel services in the historical regions of the Republic, especially in Samarkand and Bukhara.
In Tashkent (as of the end of 2022) the following international brands are operating in the hotel services sphere: Hilton - 3 hotels, Wyndham - 2, Wyndham hotel in Bukhara is being launched, Radisson -1 , Lotte - 1, Marriot -1 , ATECA Hotel-1, Accor - 1, Reikartz - 9.
In 2022 Reikartz became the largest local hotel chain in Uzbekistan, having launched nine hotels: Reikartz Payitaxt Andijan, Reikartz Bahor Bukhara, Reikartz Kokand, Reikartz Majestic Samarkand, Reikartz Registon Samarkand, Reikartz Amirun Tashkent, Reikartz Xon Tashkent, Reikartz Surxon Termez and Reikartz Urgench. A third hotel is also being prepared for the launch in the capital - Reikartz Razio Tashkent.
In 2022 the Accor company was also active: in December 2022 the Mercure hotel in Tashkent started receiving guests, and the hotel in Bukhara is preparing to receive guests, the Mercure hotel in Khiva has announced its opening in 2025.
The Silk Road Samarkand multipurpose tourist complex began its operations in September 2022 in Samarkand. The complex is located on an area of 260 hectares, and includes world-class hotels, extensive public spaces, boutique hotels with health centers of different directions, various dining and leisure facilities, as well as a large congress hall for international events.
The Intercontinental Hotel, part of the Trilliant complex, is completing the final work to launch and welcome guests in early 2023. This will be the first LEED GOLD certified project in Uzbekistan.
* LEED GOLD is a green building certification programme used around the world.
We would like to thank our partners: Hafele, HotelLine, Ecolab/ESS Horeca, Restomarket, Mattress World, TravelLine, HRS, Uzumfermer.
Thank you for your attention!