Signing of Memorandum with TÜROFED
Chairman of the Hoteliers Association of Uzbekistan Abdullayeva Farangiz and Chairman of the Board of the Hoteliers Federation of Turkey (TÜROFED) Birol Akman signed a Memorandum of understanding and cooperation in the field of tourism.
The signed document is aimed at establishing cooperation between Uzbek and Turkish tourist organizations involved in the development of international tourism.
During the meeting, the parties exchanged experience and knowledge in the field of hotel business, as well as interested in the benefits and preferences that our country provides for investors wishing to build accommodation facilities in Uzbekistan. Birol Akman confirmed his intention to facilitate the exchange of experience between relevant experts. We believe that cooperation between our countries in the field of tourism will lead to immediate growth and development of the industry as a whole.